This site requires Flash plug-in click here to get Flash

A New Strong Voice
with a
Very Old Mission

P.O. Box 201236
Anchorage, AK 99520

Protecting Fisheries
Access to Small GOA
Coastal Communities

 (907) 561-7633
Toll free: 1-866-561-7633
Fax: 907-561-7634

4141 B Street, Suite 201, Anchorage, Alaska 99503       
    Home

    About Us

    Contact Us

    Corkline
    Weekly Fish Report


    Staff
    Technical Team

    and
    Board of Directors

    Gulf Channel
    Markers/
    Newsletter/
    Brochure


    What's New/
    Alerts


    CQEs-Community
    Quota Entities

    Calendar

    GOAC3
    Initiatives


    Membership

    Members Only

    Links

   

You will need
Adobe's Acrobat Reader
to access .pdf files


Staff



GOAC3 Office INFO:

PO Box 201236
Anchorage, Alaska 99520

4141 B. St., Suite 201
Anchorage, Alaska 99503

866-561-7633
907-561-7633
Fax: 561-7634

 

Board of Directors

Officers:

Chairman
Freddie Christiansen

Vice-Chairman
Charles McCallum

Secretary
Robert Henrichs

Treasurer
Ole Olsen

Board Members:

Emil Christiansen Sr.
REP: Old Harbor Native Corporation
8211 Debarr Rd.
Anchorage, Alaska 99504
Freddie Christiansen, Chairman
REP: Kodiak Area Native Association
7051 Chad St.
Anchorage, Alaska 99518

Alfred "AL" Cratty Jr.
REP: Alternate Old Harbor
NC PO Box 71
Old Harbor 99643

Richard George
4th Vice President
PO Box 40
Angoon, AK 99820

Robert Henrichs
REP: Native Village of Eyak
PO Box 1388
Cordova, Alaska 99574
Mark King
REP: Alternate NV of Eyak
PO Box 965
Cordova, AK 99574
Patrick Kosbruk
Native Village of Perryville
PO Box 115
Perryville, Alaska 99648
Johnny Lind
REP: Village of Chignik Lake
PO Box 33
Chignik Lake, Alaska 99548

Stanley Mack
Aleutians East Borough
P.O. Box 349
Sand Point, AK 99661

Chuck McCallum, Vice Chairman
Lake & Peninsula Borough
601 N. Bragaw St.
Anchorage, AK 99508

Jackie Muller
REP: Ouzinkie Native Corporation
PO Box 46
Ouzinkie, Alaska 99644
Pat Norman
Port Graham Tribal Council
PO Box 5569
Port Graham, Alaska 99603
Arnold "OLE" Olsen, Treasurer
REP: Koniag, Inc.
7929 Highland Dr.
Anchorage, Alaska 99518
Conrad Peterson
REP: Old Harbor Tribal Council
PO Box 62
Old Harbor, Alaska 99643
Richard Peterson, Secretary
REP: Organized Village of Kasaan
PO Box KXA-KASAAN
Ketchikan, Alaska 99950-0340
Robert Sanderson
CCTHITA - Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska
P.O. Box 5484
Ketchikan, Alaska 99901
Howard Torsen
REP: Ouzinkie Native Corporation
3705 Arctic Ave., PMB 334
Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Chuck Totemoff
REP: Chenega Corporation
3000 C. St., Suite 301
Anchorage, Alaska 99503

Executive Committee

Freddie Christiansen
Ole Olsen
Chuck McCallum
Robert Henrichs

Technical Team

Gale K. Vick

Walt Ebell
Old Harbor Native Corporation
2702 Denali St, Suite 100
Anchorage, Alaska 99501

Duncan Fields
REP: Shoreside Consulting
4022 Cliffside Dr.
Kodiak, Alaska 99615

Tony Gregorio
3917 McKinnes St.
Anchorage, Ak 99508

Roy Jones
1001 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, 600
South Washington, DC 20004

Justin Stiefel
Stiefel Strategies, Inc.
PMB 231 43 Town & Country Dr, Suite 119
Fredericksburg, VA 22405

Charles Treinen
Goldenview Fisheries
2054 Arlington Drive
Anchorage, Alaska 99517-1367
 

Staff

Miranda Christiansen, Office Manager

Gale K. Vick, Executive Director
REP: GKVSONS
PO Box 220221
Anchorage, Alaska

Executive Director
Gale Kristina Vick

Office Manager
Miranda Christiansen

Back to top

Copyright 2001 �Gulf of Alaska Coastal Communities Coalition.
Site Designed by Alaska Web Designs, Anchorage, Alaska